Department Board

Ordförande: Lena Mäler

Vice Ordförande: Martin Högbom

Ordinarie ledamöter                            
Daniel Daley
David Drew
Arne Elofsson
Bo Lundgren
Henrietta Nielsen
Agneta Norén
Peter Nyberg
Martin Ott
Maria Sallander Hellman
Anna-Lena Ström
Pia Ädelroth

Ordinarie studerandeledamöter
Linnea Axelsson
Frida Niss
Eloy Vallina

----------------------------------------

Suppleanter lärare (i ordning)
Einar Hallberg
Erik Lindahl
Pia Harryson
Pål Stenmark

Suppleanter TA-personal
Ulf Martens

Suppleanter studerandeledamöter
Anna Edlund
Theresa Kriegler
Nicklas Österlund

 

Delegationsordning DBB 2020 (131 Kb)

 

The Department Board meetings of fall 2020 will take place the following dates in M414 at 13:00-15:00: 27/8, 24/9, 29/10, 26/11 and 17/12.

 

Phd council

The PhD Council represents the PhD students working at the Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics in meetings with the DBB Board and in working groups. We also organize events, e.g. department pubs and seminars like EPIC and Talking Brains.

If you're interested in getting involved in the PhD council, or just have an idea for us, let one of us know, and/or come along to a PhD Council meeting!

The elected PhD Council representatives (as of January 2020):

Chair
Linnea Axelsson

Vice Chair
Joan Patrick

Secretary
Eloy Vallina

Deputy Secretary
Frida Niss

-----------------------------------------------

Representatives for DBB Board Meetings
Linnea Axelsson, Frida Niss, Eloy Vallina

Deputy Representatives for Board Meetings
Anna Edlund, Theresa Kriegler, Nicklas Österlund

Student Work Safety (Skyddsombud)
Nicklas Österlund

Student Equality and Equal Treatment (Jämlikhetsombud)
James Cumming, Joan Patrick

Work Environment Group (Arbetsmiljögruppen)
Ylva Johansson

Delegate to Faculty Meetings
Linnea Axelsson, Joan Patrick

 

Working groups at DBB (Arbetsgrupper vid Institutionen för Biokemi och Biofysik)

Work environment and environment (Arbetsmiljö och miljö)
Liselotte Antonsson (smk), Matthew Bennett, Magnus Claesson, Jens Danielsson, David Drew, Pia Harryson, Lena Mäler, Ann Nielsen, Agneta Norén, Britt-Marie Olsson, Ann-Britt Rönnell, Maria Sallander Hellman, Ylva Johansson and Nicklas Österlund.

PhD studies (Forskarutbildning) 
Pia Ädelroth (smk), Andreas Barth, Christian Broberger, Daniel Daley, Arne Elofsson, Elisabeth Johansson, Maria Sallander Hellman, Anna-Lena Ström. Biophysics: Linnea Axelsson, Joan Patrick, Bioinformatics: Marie Lycksell, one vacant, Biochemistry: James Cumming, Theresa Kriegler, Neurochemistry: Roksana Khalid, Frida Niss.

Bachelor and Masters studies (Grundutbildning)
Anna-Lena Ström (smk), Ylva Johansson and Eloy Vallina Estrada.

Infrastructure (Infrastruktur)
Matthew Bennett (smk), Daniel Daley, Lena Mäler, Ann Nielsen, Henrietta Nielsen, Mats Nilsson, Martin Ott and Daniel Twohig.

IT/visibility (IT/synlighet)
Peter Nyberg (smk), Matthew Bennett, Martin Ott, Erik Sjölund, Anna-Lena Ström, Alexander Tuuling and Jens Berndtsson.

Equality and equal treatment (Jämställdhet och lika behandling)
Arne Elofsson (smk), Anna Forsby, Martin Högbom, My Jegenberg, Jessica Lindvall, Maria Sallander Hellman, James Cumming and Joan Patrick.

Facilities (Lokaler)
Ann Nielsen (smk), Liselotte Antonsson, Matthew Bennett, Peter Brzezinski, Lena Mäler, and Anna-Lena Ström.

Recruitment (Rekrytering)
Martin Högbom (smk), Christian Broberger, Dan Daley, David Drew, Arne Elofsson, Gunnar von Heijne and Pia Ädelroth.

Work environment representatives (Skyddsombud/Arbetsmiljöombud) DBB/Arrhenius
Maria Sallander Hellman (smk), Magnus Claesson, Jens Danielsson and Nicklas Österlund.

Work environment representatives (Skyddsombud/Arbetsmiljöombud) DBB/SciLifeLab
Flor Pineiro and Marie Lycksell.

Procurement (Upphandling)
Ann Nielsen (smk), Charlotta Andersson, Matthew Bennett, Magnus Claesson, Anna Forsby, Louise Lehto and Bo Lundgren.